Data protection

 

I award MAXIN’S People Slovakia, s.r.o. registered office Bajkalská 22, 821 09 Bratislava, IČO: 50 657 160, (hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”) consent to the processing of the personal data provided on the form, the professional CV, the personal questionnaire and the personal data obtained during the personal interview for the purpose of assessing the suitability the candidate to fill the required job. The purpose of the processing of personal data by the operator is to provide personnel and career counseling to the person concerned, especially for the purpose of mediating employment with another employer (the beneficiary).

I am interested in sending a regular newsletter on the type of job I choose, via my e-mail address or SMS message.

Terms of processing of personal data

 The legal framework for the processing of personal data is Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Protection Act”) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council providing in particular for the protection of the rights of individuals against unauthorized interference in their private life in the processing of their personal data, rights, duties and responsibilities in the processing of personal data of individuals.

The purpose of the processing of personal data by the operator is to provide personnel and career counseling for the person concerned, in particular for the purpose of mediating employment with another employer (beneficiary) or temporary assignment to an employer offering employment opportunities for agency staff. For this purpose, the person concerned is obliged to notify the operator of any changes made to the personal data provided within 14 days of making the change.

The operator will process the identity of the person concerned (title, name, surname), permanent and temporary residence details of the person concerned (address, house number, municipality, postcode and state), nationality, photograph, contact details within the defined purpose (type of work, employers), data on qualifications and skills (professional examinations, training, education, training, education, academic year, certificates, driving license), the expectations of the applicant in relation to the required job or work, the date of commencement and the expected payment terms.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the consent of the person concerned through the registration on the operator’s website recorded by electronic means, or written consent, for disclosure and provision of personal data from the information system to Maxins Group companies and other entities (beneficiaries), especially potential employers, entities in the Member States of the European Union, solely in relation to the above-mentioned purpose of processing. The person concerned agrees with the cross-border flow of personal data, and thus with the provision and disclosure of this personal data to the Member States of the European Union.

The person concerned notes that in the case of successful mediation of employment with the operator, his / her personal data will also be provided to the Institute for Labor, Social Affairs and Family of the Slovak Republic pursuant to the provisions of § 31 par. (1) e) of Act no. 5/2004 Z.z. on employment services, as amended.

The person concerned has, in accordance with the provisions on the protection of personal data:

  1. the right to provide information on the nature, structure and course of their processing of personal data,
  2. the right to require the operator to access personal data,
  3. the right to repair personal data,
  4. the right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data that the person concerned has previously granted to the operator,
  5. to file a motion to initiate proceedings under Section 100 of the Personal Data Protection Act,
  6. the right to delete or restrict the processing of personal data,
  7. the right to object to the processing of personal data as well as the right to the portability of personal data,

It is forbidden to process specific categories of personal data. Specific categories of personal data include data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, philosophical beliefs, membership of trade unions, genetic data, biometric data, health data, or data concerning the sexual or physical orientation of a person .

In the processing of personal data, a generic identifier may be used for the purpose of identifying a natural person only if its use is necessary to achieve the particular purpose of the processing. Consent to the processing of a generic identifier must be explicit and must not be excluded by a separate regulation when it is processed on the legal basis of the consent of the person concerned. Publish a generic identifier is banned; this does not apply if the generic identifier is published by the person concerned.

An operator is required to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data he processes. The duty of confidentiality persists even after the processing of personal data has ended. The Operator undertakes to protect the personal data of the employee, to prevent unauthorized access to them and to ensure their subsequent liquidation (deletion) after the expiration of the period of their storage by the law or the termination of the purpose of their processing.

The person concerned shall have the right to correct the incorrect personal data relating to him without undue delay. With regard to the purpose of the processing of personal data, the data subject shall have the right to supplement incomplete personal data. The data subject shall have the right to delete the personal data relating to him without undue delay and the competent authority shall, without undue delay, erase the personal data, if

  1. the processing of personal data is contrary to the principles of processing personal data,
  2. the processing of personal data conflicts with the requirements for the processing of specific categories of personal data
  3. the deletion of personal data is necessary for the purpose of fulfilling the obligations under this Act, a special regulation or an international treaty to which the Slovak Republic is bound.

Operator contact details:

Bajkalská 22,

Bratislava – mestská časť Ružinov

82109

Applications and personal data processing requests can be sent to employees at the gdpr@maxins.sk e-mail address, which was set up for this purpose by the employer. For the purposes of processing personal data, the employer designated the responsible person as the operator, Ms Mintálová, +421907711300, imintalova@maxins.sk.

PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com